Loading…
Library iCon has ended
NOTE: Choosing sessions on this page DOES NOT REGISTER you for this event!
Please register at ESC Region 11 or select HERE!

Lunch will be grab and go 11:00 am - 1:30 pm!
O

OverDrive

OverDrive
Account Executive
avatar for Dr. Rose Hernandez Badia

Dr. Rose Hernandez Badia

Benjamin Franklin International Exploratory Academy, IB School/Dallas ISD
Librarian
avatar for Naomi Bates

Naomi Bates

Follett School Solutions
Librarian/Consultant
avatar for Sarah Blan

Sarah Blan

Burleson Centennial High School/BISD
Library Media Specialist
BB

Bridget Burrows

Weatherford ISD
NC

Nitza Campos

Pope Elementary/Arlington ISD
Librarian
RC

Roger Ceballos

Benjamin Franklin International Exploratory Academy, Dallas ISD
Principal
AC

Angela Cervantes

Sponsored by Scholastic
Author
avatar for Diana Colby

Diana Colby

Keller ISD
Library-Media Technology Specialist
RC

Roscoe Compton-Kelly

Scholastic
Regional Field Supervisor
AF

Autumn Fincher

Weatherford ISD
LG

Leah Godwin

Fitzgerald Elementary /Arlington ISD
Librarian
avatar for Kerri Harris

Kerri Harris

Keller ISD
Library-Media Technology Specialist
KH

Kathy Hoffman

Donald Elementary STEM Academy, Lewisville ISD
Librarian
AH

Allie Hubbard

Smithfield Middle School/Birdville ISD
ELA Teacher
CJ

Carrie Jakus

Castleberry ISD
Teacher-Librarian
avatar for Mylie James

Mylie James

Chisholm Trail High School/Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
Library Media Specialist
DK

Donna Kistner

Baxter Jr. High Everman ISD -
Librarian
KK

Kim Krutka

Blanton ES, Denton ISD
Librarian
avatar for Heather Lamb

Heather Lamb

Castleberry ISD
Teacher-Librarian
avatar for Kit Lively

Kit Lively

KERA
education director
avatar for Leah Mann

Leah Mann

Lewisville ISD
Library Services Instructional Specialist
DM

Debra Marshall

Perma-Bound
Teacher-Librarian/Consultant
avatar for Janalee Martin

Janalee Martin

Mineral Wells ISD
Technology Specialist
SM

Sabine McAlpine

Cengage
Consultant
JM

Jen McCord

Adkins Elementary/Denton ISD
Librarian Assistant
avatar for Anna Modrow

Anna Modrow

Denton ISD
Librarian
avatar for Beth Muirheid

Beth Muirheid

Smithfield Middle School/Birdville ISD
Librarian
MN

Matt Null

Keller ISD- Vista Ridge Middle School
7th Grade Math Teacher
MO

Melisa O'Rear

Adkins Elementary/Denton ISD
Librarian
DO

Doeni Onco

Castleberry ISD
Teacher-Librarian
avatar for Liz Philippi

Liz Philippi

Texas State Library and Archives Commission
School Program Coordinator
MR

Mark Ray

Future Ready Librarians
MR

Marcia Riebe

Hall Middle School, Weatherford ISD
Librarian
avatar for Jennifer Rike

Jennifer Rike

Timberview HS/Mansfield ISD
Teacher-Librarian
SR

Stephanie Roe

Watuaga MS/Birdville
Librarian
avatar for Suzanne Ross

Suzanne Ross

Keller ISD
Library-Media Technology Specialist
CR

Christy Ruiz

Smithfield Middle School/Birdville ISD
ELA Teacher
avatar for Lex Seifert

Lex Seifert

Perma-Bound
Teacher-Librarian/Consultant
DS

Deanna Seigler

Hodge Elementary /Denton ISD
Librarian
avatar for Misty Shea

Misty Shea

Keller ISD
Library-Media Technology Specialist
TS

Travis Shera

Keller ISD- Vista Ridge Middle School
7th Grade Math Teacher
TS

Tami Solum

Follett
Consultant
avatar for Nikki Stroud

Nikki Stroud

Azle High School/Azle ISD
District Library Coordinator/Librarian
DS

Danielle Sweat

Smithfield Middle School/Birdville ISD
ELA Teacher
LT

Lyndsey Thomas

Azle Junior High, Azle ISD
Librarian
JT

Jonathan Thorn

Keller ISD
Library-Media Technology Specialist
avatar for Kathy Tran

Kathy Tran

Cengage
Consultant
avatar for Audrey Wilson-Youngblood

Audrey Wilson-Youngblood

Keller ISD
Library-Media Technology Specialist