Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Library iCon has ended
Create Your Own Event
Library iCon
-
Saved To
My Schedule
NOTE
: Choosing sessions on this page
DOES NOT REGISTER
you for this event!
Please register at ESC Region 11 or select
HERE!
Lunch will be grab and go 11:00 am - 1:30 pm!
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
10:40 - 11:25 Session 2
All
addnew
11:35 - 12:20 Session 3
All
addnew
12:30 - 1:15 Session 4
1:30 - 2:15 Session 5
2:30 - 3:30 Closing Keynote
8:30 - 9:30 Keynote
9:45 - 10:30 Session 1
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
KERA
KERA
Education Director
OverDrive
OverDrive
Account Executive
Dr. Rose Badia
Dallas ISD Franklin MS
Librarian
Naomi Bates
Follett
Follett Consultant/ TWU Adjunct
Sarah Blan
Burleson Centennial High School/BISD
Library Media Specialist
BB
Bridget Burrows
Weatherford ISD
NC
Nitza Campos
Arlington ISD - Pope Elementary
Librarian
RC
Roger Ceballos
Benjamin Franklin International Exploratory Academy, Dallas ISD
Principal
AC
Angela Cervantes
Sponsored by Scholastic
Author
Diana Colby
KELLER ISD
Library Services Facilitator
Roscoe Compton-Kelly
Scholastic
Manager of Strategic Partnerships
AF
Autumn Fincher
Weatherford ISD
LG
Leah Godwin
Arlington ISD, Fitzgerald Elementary
Librarian
Kerri Harris
Keller ISD
Library Media Technology Specialist
MH
Michelle Heidrich
Denton ISD
KH
Kathy Hoffman
Donald Elementary STEM Academy, Lewisville ISD
Librarian
AH
Allie Hubbard
Smithfield Middle School/Birdville ISD
ELA Teacher
CJ
Carrie Jakus
Castleberry ISD
Teacher-Librarian
Mylie James
Chisholm Trail High School/Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
Librarian
DK
Donna Kistner
Everman ISD, Baxter Jr. High
Librarian
Kim Krutka
Guyer High School/Denton ISD
Librarian
Heather Lamb
Castleberry High School
Teacher-Librarian
Leah Mann
Lewisville ISD
Library Services Instructional Specialist
DM
Debra Marshall
Perma-Bound
Teacher-Librarian/Consultant
Janalee Martin
Mineral Wells ISD
Instructional Technology Specialist
SM
Sabine McAlpine
Cengage
Consultant
JM
Jen McCord
Adkins Elementary/Denton ISD
Librarian Assistant
Anna Modrow
Denton ISD
Librarian
Beth Muirheid
Smithfield Middle School/Birdville ISD
Librarian
MN
Matt Null
Keller ISD- Vista Ridge Middle School
7th Grade Math Teacher
MO
Melisa O'Rear
Adkins Elementary/Denton ISD
Librarian
DO
Doeni Onco
Castleberry ISD
Teacher-Librarian
Liz Philippi
Texas State Library
State School Library Program Standards, TexQuest
MR
Mark Ray
Future Ready Librarians
MR
Marcia Riebe
Hall Middle School, Weatherford ISD
Librarian
Jennifer Rike
Mansfield ISD
Librarian
SR
Stephanie Roe
Watauga Middle School/Birdville ISD
Librarian
Suzanne Ross
Keller ISD
Library Media Technology Specialist
CR
Christy Ruiz
Smithfield Middle School/Birdville ISD
ELA Teacher
Lex Anne Seifert
Perma-Bound
Perma-Bound Sales Representative
Deanna Seigler
Denton ISD, McMath Middle School
CTE-Robotics/Engineering/Yearbook
Misty Shea
Keller ISD
Facilitator of Educational Technology
TS
Travis Shera
Keller ISD- Vista Ridge Middle School
7th Grade Math Teacher
TS
Tami Solum
Follett
Consultant
Nikki Stroud
Azle High School/Azle ISD
District Library Coordinator/Librarian
DS
Danielle Sweat
Smithfield Middle School/Birdville ISD
ELA Teacher
LT
Lyndsey Thomas
Azle Junior High, Azle ISD
Librarian
JT
Jonathan Thorn
Keller ISD
Library Media Technology Specialist
Kathy Tran
Gale-Thorndike
Consultant
Audrey Wilson-Youngblood
Keller ISD
Library Services and Learning Resources Coordinator