Loading…
Library iCon has ended
NOTE: Choosing sessions on this page DOES NOT REGISTER you for this event!
Please register at ESC Region 11 or select HERE!

Lunch will be grab and go 11:00 am - 1:30 pm!

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Cynthia

Cynthia

Lake Worth ISD
Librarian/Technologist
avatar for Patterson-Calloway

Patterson-Calloway

Fort Worth ISD
Librarian
S

sspruiell

Uplift Summit International Prep
High School Librarian
avatar for Patrick Adams

Patrick Adams

Keller ISD
Librarian, Keller Early Learning Center South
avatar for Velvet Barker

Velvet Barker

Springtown Elementary Librarian
NB

Nancy Bassham

Morgan Mill ISD
Science Teacher/Library
TB

Tracie Bennett

Keller ISD
Library-Media Technology Specialist
avatar for Kelly Born

Kelly Born

Newton Rayzor Elementary
IB PYP Teacher-Librarian
avatar for Raschel Boyd

Raschel Boyd

BRANSFORD ELEMENTARY
LIBRARIAN-ELEMENTARY
avatar for Emilie Buske-Ferman

Emilie Buske-Ferman

Mansfield ISD
Librarian
avatar for Ivey Carey

Ivey Carey

Denton ISD
Teacher Librarian
AC

Aida Castillo

Keene Junior High
Librarian
avatar for Courtney Chenault

Courtney Chenault

Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
Librarian
KC

Kerri Coke

Thelma Jones Elementary
Librarian
avatar for Diana Colby

Diana Colby

Keller ISD
Library Facilitator -Library/Technology Specialist
avatar for Lisa Cupples

Lisa Cupples

Arlington ISD
Librarian - Morton Elementary
JD

Jaala Davis

Arlington Classics Academy Middle School
Librarian/Makerspace
MD

Marty DeVarennes

Amos Elementary
Librarian
MD

Melissa Donahew

Azle High School
CE

Charlotte Elam

Plano ISD
Library Instructional Specialist
SF

Stacie Farr

AISD
Librarian
avatar for Autumn Fincher

Autumn Fincher

Weatherford ISD
Elementary Librarian
EF

Elizabeth Fisanick

lisd
library media specialist
avatar for Lynne Hamilton

Lynne Hamilton

Chamberlin Elementary S.I.S.D.
Librarian/ Media Specialists
avatar for Cathy Hammond

Cathy Hammond

Mineral Wells ISD
Librarian
avatar for Jennifer Hazen

Jennifer Hazen

Aubrey ISD
Director of Instructional Media & Libraries
avatar for Sarah Hibbitts

Sarah Hibbitts

Keller ISD
Library/Media Technology Specialist
avatar for Jan Hodge

Jan Hodge

Crowley ISD
District Library Media Specialist
avatar for Kathy Hoffman

Kathy Hoffman

Lewisville ISD
Lewisville ISD
KH

Kristi Hooper

Trinity Christian Academy
avatar for Paige Houston

Paige Houston

Keene High School
Librarian/Media Specialist
TJ

Tamara Jackson

Arlington ISD
Librarian
avatar for Mylie James

Mylie James

Chisholm Trail High School/Eagle Mountain-Saginaw ISD
Library Media Specialist
CJ

Christy Jonas

Granbury ISD
Teacher
avatar for Rachel Kammerer

Rachel Kammerer

Stephenville ISD
Librarian
VK

Vickie Kattner

Godley ISD
Librarian
avatar for Donna Kearley

Donna Kearley

Denton ISD
Administrator
DK

Donna Kistner

Baxter Jr. High Everman ISD -
Librarian
avatar for Kim Krutka

Kim Krutka

Blanton ES, Denton ISD
Librarian
AL

Ann Lallande

Keller ISD
Library-Media Technology Specialist
avatar for Heather Lamb

Heather Lamb

Castleberry ISD
Teacher-Librarian
avatar for Carolyn Lemons

Carolyn Lemons

Weatherford ISD
Teacher/Librarian
avatar for Janalee Martin

Janalee Martin

Mineral Wells ISD
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Jade McClure

Jade McClure

Denton ISD
Librarian
avatar for LaDonna McGee

LaDonna McGee

Sanger Middle School
Librarian
avatar for Gloria McKinney

Gloria McKinney

Liberty
Classroom Teacher
TM

Teresa McMurray

Lewisville ISD
Libraryedia Specialist
avatar for Alicia Montgomery

Alicia Montgomery

Argyle High School
School librarian
avatar for Beth Muirheid

Beth Muirheid

Smithfield Middle School/Birdville ISD
Librarian
MM

Melissa Murphey

Selwyn School
Librarian and Technology K-12
avatar for Sara Parrish

Sara Parrish

Keller ISD
Library Media Technology Specialist
CP

Corrina Peters

High Country Elementary
Librarian
AQ

Amanda Qualls

Denton ISD
Teacher
avatar for Shannon Raaz

Shannon Raaz

Keller ISD
Library-Media Technology Specialist
avatar for Jennifer Rike

Jennifer Rike

Timberview HS/Mansfield ISD
Teacher-Librarian
avatar for Mary Ann Riley

Mary Ann Riley

Argyle ISD
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Margo Rudder

Margo Rudder

Other School District
Teacher
avatar for Misty Shea

Misty Shea

Keller ISD
Library-Media Technology Specialist
avatar for Cara Shoemaker

Cara Shoemaker

Mineral Wells ISD
Librarian
avatar for Tracie Smith

Tracie Smith

Argyle
Librarian
avatar for Leann Spears

Leann Spears

Era ISD
Teacher
SS

Shelley Speller

Trinity Basin Preparatory
Librarian
avatar for Shelley Alber Statler

Shelley Alber Statler

Granbury ISD
Library Media Specialist
avatar for Lyndsey Thomas

Lyndsey Thomas

Azle ISD
Librarian @ Azle Junior High
avatar for Rhonda Thomas

Rhonda Thomas

Denton ISD
Support Personnel
avatar for Willie Thomas

Willie Thomas

Robinson ISD
Director of Integration & Media Services
avatar for Sarah Thomasson

Sarah Thomasson

Northwest ISD
Library Media Specialist
JT

Jonathan Thorn

Keller ISD
Library-Media Technology Specialist
avatar for Susan Tranum

Susan Tranum

Cleburne HS
Librarian
MT

Michelle Trevino

Eagle Mountain Saginaw ISD
avatar for Tracy Tutt

Tracy Tutt

Sanger ISD
Paraprofessional - Librarian
PV

Patricia Vermillion

The Lamplighter School
Media Center Coordinator
avatar for Erin Wahpekeche

Erin Wahpekeche

GRAPEVINE ELEMENTARY
LIBRARIAN-ELEMENTARY
avatar for Ami Ware

Ami Ware

Denton ISD
Teacher
LW

Lisa West

STEPHENVILLE ISD
Digital Media Specialist